2016 Men's Volleyball
College Commitments
Focused On Men's Volleyball News
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
Signings/Commitments/Verbal's List
Choose Year Version
2016 by Club
2016 Alphabetical
Most Recent Changes
Name
School
Club
High School
Position
Kevin Curley
Adrian
Lake County
Zion (IL)
OH
Lucas Rusnak
Adrian
Uno
Bolingbrook (IL)
MH
Ricky Guzman
Adrian
Lake County
Waukegan (IL)
OH
Noah Marcinkowski
Adrian
Cross Point
Heritage (CA)
OH
Justin Wintle
Alvernia
East Coast Power
Nazareth (PA)
MH
Mitchell Sterkenberg
Alvernia
Emmaus (PA)
OH
Ralph Lunati
Alvernia
Academy
Sachem (NY)
OP
Dalton Hartman
Alvernia
Exeter (PA)
S
Spencer Matthews
Alvernia
Warren Sixpack
Colts Neck (NJ)
OH
Collin Welteroth
Alvernia
Revolution
Bishop Guilfoyle (PA)
OH
Charlie Saloum
Alvernia
Velocity
Northampton (PA)
L
Myles Thomas
Alvernia
Velocity
Whitehall (PA)
MH
Austin Rush
Alvernia
Indian Valley
Pennridge (PA)
L
Evan Misal
Arcadia
C-Burg
Chambersburg (PA)
OH/MH
Koleman Hoffman
Arcadia
Rising Phoenix
Dover (PA)
OH
Austin Brass
Arcadia
Red Rose
Warwick (PA)
MH
Robie Moctezuma
Arcadia
TVP
Wheaton (MD)
MH
Bryce Galloway
Arcadia
EC Power
Parkland (PA)
OH
Zayne George
Arcadia
EC Power
Emmaus (PA)
L
Angelo Giufrrida
Arcadia
Texas Fusion
Boerne Samuel V Champion (TX)
MH
Jason Manley
Arcadia
Southtown'
Orchard Park (NY)
OH/OP
Pedro Gonzalez
Arcadia
Ponce
Ponce (PR)
L
Jarod Pichler
Arcadia
Trojan
York Suburban (PA)
OH
Hector Calar
Arcadia
Mesa Ridge (CO)
S
Matt Szews
Ball State
Milwaukee Sting
Brookfield East (WI)
OP
Nate Amos
Ball State
Adversity
Lake Zurich (IL)
MH
Courtland Sharenborg
Ball State
Princess Anne (VA)
S
Blake Reardon
Ball State
Ultimate
Joliet Catholic (IL)
OH
Nick Lavanchy
Ball State
STL High Performance
Lafayette (MO)
L
Spencer Smith
Ball State
Indy Assault
Cathedral (IN)
OP
Bryce Sullivan
Belmont Abbey
Warren Sixpack
Red Bank Catholic (NJ)
S
Liam Maxwell
Belmont Abbey
Warren Sixpack
Southern (NJ)
OH
Austin Quinn
Belmont Abbey
NVVA
Briar Woods (FL)
MH
Carter Eck
Belmont Abbey
Yorktowne
Central Dauphin (PA)
OH
Peter Lyons
Belmont Abbey
Homeschool (OH)
S
Bryce Sullivan
Belmont Abbey
Warren Sixpack
Red Bank Catholic (NJ)
S
Liam Maxwell
Belmont Abbey
Warren Sixpack
Souther Regional (NJ)
OH
Carter Eck
Belmont Abbey
Yorktowne
Central Dauphin (PA)
OP
Colton Kelly
Belmont Abbey
West Islip (NY)
L
Nick Malak
Benedictine
Milwaukee Sting
OH
Dylan Shore
Benedictine
Southport
Indian Trail (WI)
L
Joe Lock
Benedictine
Milwaukee
Shorewood (WI)
S
Wil Stanley
BYU
Hawai'i Elite Southside
Punahou (HI)
S/OH
Miki Jauhiainen
BYU
Rantaperkion Isku
Kuortane (Finland)
MH
Shane Holdaway
BYU
The HBC
MH
Mason Mercer
Cal Lutheran
Seaside
Canyon Crest (CA)
OH
Patrick Rowe
Cal Lutheran
Saint John Bosco (CA)
OH
Adam Conklin
Campbellsville
Sports Performance
Hinsdale Central (IL)
OP
Tyler Vermilion
Campbellsville
Pickerington (OH)
MH
Max Stotride
Campbellsville
MH
Keegan Cougill
Campbellsville
Roncalli (IN)
Noel Camello
Campbellsville
Wheaton (MD)
L
Bryce Johnson
Campbellsville
Pickerington (OH)
OH
Rafael Cruz
Campbellsville
Center Grove (IN)
OH
Dylan Birchell
Campbellsville
Center Grove (IN)
MH
Braeden Waumans
Carthage
Coast
Carlsbad (CA)
OH
Gaege Smith
Charleston
Universal (Bahamas)
S
Trey Jones
Charleston
A5
Milton (GA)
OP/OH
Kevin Moore
Charleston
John Francis Polytechnic (CA)
OH/OP
Easton Thompson
Charleston
Aspire
Mesquite (AZ)
OH
Donavan Wilmott
Charleston
242
Universal (Bahamas)
MH
Brandon Godinich
Charleston
Absolute
Clear Falls (TX)
L
Alex Pasek
Clarke
Sports Performance
Plainfield North (IL)
OP
John O'Rourke
Clarke
Sports Performance
Downers Grove South (IL)
MH
Travis Leutmixay
Clarke
NCVC
Sanger (CA)
OH
Ben VanDerLuit
Concordia Irvine
Bay to Bay
Leigh (CA)
S
Kelsey Yogi
CSUN
A'o a Koa
Punahou (HI)
L
Domanik Stratford
CSUN
Ocean Bay
Bishop Moore (FL)
OH/S/OP
Bobby Gaines
CSUN
949
OH
Philip Barker
CSUN
OCVC
El Toro (CA)
MH
Brandon Pedersen
Dominican
Sports Performance
Waubonsie Valley (IL)
L
Jeremy Parker
Dominican
Sports Performance
Naperville Central (IL)
OH
Evan Ruffner
Dominican
Enigma
Chesterton (IN)
S
Luke VanEck
Dominican
Uno
Joliet West (IL)
MH
Alec McKinney
Dominican
Sports Performance
Metea Valley (IL)
MH
Ethan Klosak
Dominican
Ultimate
Lincoln-Way North (IL)
OH
Patrick Bradford
Dominican
Ultimate
Marist (IL)
MH
Landon Miller
Elmira
Yorktowne
Chambersburg (PA)
MH
Ryan Healey
Emerson
Beantown
Attleboro (MA)
OP/OH
Carl D'Aguiar
Emerson
San Gabriel Elite
St. Francis (CA)
L
Diego Garcia
Emerson
Ku'ikahi
Punahou (HI)
OH/DS
John Bucy
Emerson
Braddock Road
Langley (VA)
MB/OP
Conner Holland
Endicott
GCVC
Pinkerton (NH)
OP
Tim Fieseler
Endicott
Warren Sixpack
Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ)
OP
Tim Fieseler
Endicott
Warren SixPack
Bridgewater Raritan (NJ)
OP
Chad Riorden
Endicott
Victor
Fairport (NY)
S/DS
Bryn Lipton
Endicott
Rockford Rampage
Rockford (IL)
OH
Donovan Dey
Endicott
Victor
Fairport (NY)
OH
Kyler Van Rossum-O'Connell
Fontbonne
Uno
Joliet West (IL)
S
Zach Rothstein
Fontbonne
SW Chi Town
Brother Rice (IL)
L
Sebastian Roca
Fontbonne
Ocean Bay
Canterbury School (FL)
L
Patrick Meadie
Fontbonne
Adversity
Carmel (IL)
OH
Josh Farley
Fontbonne
Xfer Culver Stockton
DeSmet (MO)
OH/OP
Sam Greenslade
George Mason
Yorktowne
Penn Manor (PA)
OH
Brad Creamer
George Mason
Coastal
Frank W. Cox (VA)
OH/MH/OP
Bryce Gatling
George Mason
Coastal
Norview (VA)
MH/OP
Chris Allen
George Mason
Long Island Academy
Ward Melville (NY)
OH
Hayden Wagner
George Mason
Yorktowne
Central York (PA)
OH
Greg Hedrick
Graceland
Sports Performance
Neuqua Valley (IL)
MH
Caleb Blazer
Grand Canyon
Ocean Bay
Palm Beach Central (FL)
MH
Justin Reynolds
Grand Canyon
Sports Performance
West Aurora (IL)
OH
Brendan Fleming
Grand Canyon
Bay to Bay
Valley Christian (CA)
MH
Shawn Goff
Greenville
Plainfield South (IL)
MH
Erik Johnsson
Harvard
Pace Bootlegger
McQuaid Jesuit (NY)
OH
Chase Howard
Harvard
Coastal
Princess Anne (VA)
OH/L
Matt Ctvrtlik
Harvard
Balboa Bay
Corona Del Mar (CA)
S
Everett Schuett
Hawaii
Bones
West Lake (CA)
MH/OP
Jackson Van Eekeren
Hawaii
Sports Performance
Benet (IL)
S
Austin Matautia
Hawaii
A'o a Koa
Moanalua (HI)
OH
Jack Reese
Hawaii
Pittsburgh
Fox Chapel (PA)
MH
Tyler Greene
Hope
Hitmen
Glenbard East (IL)
OH
Kenny Schwartz
Hope
Seaside
Steele Canyon (CA)
L/OH
Derek Bostick
Illinois Tech
Coastal
Terra Environmental Research (FL)
L
Yuriy Shepta
Illinois Tech
Vortex
Lake View (IL)
OH
David Allen
Illinois Tech
CVC
Richards (IL)
OH
Arvin Bahrami
Illinois Tech
Sports Performance
Lincoln Park (IL)
L
Evan Robeck
Illinois Tech
Sports Performance
Plainfield North (IL)
MH
Lukasz Kupiec
Illinois Tech
xfer Lincoln College
Eisenhower (IL)
S
Richie Diedrich
IPFW
Ocean Bay
Dr. Phillips (FL)
MH
Pelegrin Vargas
IPFW
San Juan
Colegio San Jose (PR)
OH/S
Matthew Zeske
IPFW
Milwaukee Sting
New Berlin Eisenhower (WI)
OH
Patrick Furlong
Irvine Valley
OCVC
Capo Valley (CA)
OH
Austin McBain
Irvine Valley
OCVC
Beckmann (CA)
S
Nick Bitteto
Johnson & Wales
Sportime
Northport (NY)
L/OH
Peter Medici
Johnson & Wales
RI Blast
LaSalle (RI)
L
Mike Foglia
Johnson & Wales
SOS
Wayne Valley (NJ)
OH
Kyle Allen-Morabito
Johnson & Wales
Long Island
Eastport South Manor (NY)
MH/OP
Matt McCarthy
Johnson & Wales
Smash
Millis (MA)
OP
Morgan Pierce
Juniata
Santa Barbara
Cate (CA)
OH/OP
Sean Cavanagh
Juniata
Pittsburgh
Seneca Valley (PA)
OH
Michael Young
Juniata
VCVC
Westlake (CA)
S
Brennan To
Juniata
OCVC
Foothill (CA)
OH
Matt Schaeffer
Juniata
NEVA
Northeastern (PA)
S
Frank Perehinec
Juniata
Revolution
Altoona (PA)
OH/OP
David Hibner
Juniata
Braddock Road
Lake Braddock (VA)
OH/OP
Jacob Milnazik
Kean
Panther
William Tennent (PA)
OH
Steven Zarzycki
Kean
Pace Bootlegger
Rush Henrietta (NY)
OH
Jay Bynum
Kean
Panther
Abington (PA)
MH
Ian Capp
Kean
Yorktowne
Mechanicsburg (PA)
S
Trevor Briggs
LBSU
Legacy
Bishop Alemany (CA)
L
Zane Griggs
LBSU
Legacy
Eastside (CA)
OH
Chris Woolslayer
Lees McRae
Panther
Central Bucks East (PA)
OH
Nash Rauen
Lees McRae
Ajax
Southfield (OR)
MH/OP
Karl Deichmann
Lees-McRae
Sports Performance
Neuqua Valley (IL)
OP
Weslee Rogman
Lees-McRae
Hitmen
Plainfield Central (IL)
MH/OP
Kyle Bugee
Lewis
Bay to Bay
OH
Tyler Mitchem
Lewis
Sports Performance
Bolingbrook (IL)
MH
Jake Dixon
Lewis
Pittsburgh
Bethel Park (PA)
OH
Ryan Van Loo
Lewis
SMBC
Burroughs (CA)
S
TJ Murray
Lewis
Sports Performance
Barrington (IL)
MH
Joe Crosby
Lewis
Pace Bootlegger
McQuaid (NY)
MH
Zach Meyer
Lewis
Sports Performance
Wheaton Warrenville South (IL
OH
Eric Van Dyck
Lindenwood
Ultimate
Lincoln-Way East (IL)
L
Charley Hlavin
Lindenwood
Pipeline
Downers Grove South (IL)
OP
Andrew DeLeon
Loras
Arizona Fear
Boulder Creek (AZ)
S
Ian Walsh
Loras
3rd Coast Elite
Willowbrook (IL)
MH
Brayden Thompson
Loras
Joliet Central (IL)
MH
Joe Berka
Loras
Sports Performance
Metea Valley (IL)
L
Andrew DeKok
Loras
Rockford Rampage
Beloit Memorial (WI)
OH
Liam Santa Cruz
Lourdes
AZ Fear
Boulder Creek (AZ)
OH
Grady O’Neil
Lourdes
AZ Fear
Boulder Creek (AZ)
DS/L
Bryce Whitman
Lourdes
AZ Fear
Boulder Creek (AZ)
OP
Ian Fields
Lourdes
AZ Fear
Sandra Day O’Connor (AZ)
S
Fred Miller
Lourdes
AZ Fear
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
MH
David Kisiel
Lourdes
Ironwood (AZ)
OH
Jake Linsky
Loyola
949
MH
Ian Cowen
Loyola
Vanguard
S
Kyle Piekarski
Loyola
Sports Performance
Plainfield North (IL)
MH
Brandon Baranski
Loyola
Uno
Minooka (IL)
OH
Jake Freeman
Loyola
949
L
Kyler Kotsakis
Loyola
Sports Performance
Glenbard West (IL)
OP
Christopher Ross
Marian
Ajax Volleyball Academy
Canby (OR)
D
Brock Weston
Marian
Saskatchewan, Canada
OH/DS
John Masterson
Marian
Chicago
Oak Forest (IL)
OP
Alexis Tellez
Marian
Addison Trail (IL)
MH/OP
Jacob DeGroot
Marian
WVA Nightmares
Kaukauna (WI)
OH
James Davenport
Marian
Rockford
Keith Day School (IL)
OH/S
Isaiahs Mena
Marian
Chicago Elite
DePaul College Prep (IL)
OH
Sam Safley
Marymount
Legacy
Saugus (CA)
OH
Michael May
Marymount
Adversity
Carmel (IL)
S
Joe Zanelotti
Marymount
Southtowns
Williamsville South (NY)
S
Matthew Hull
Marymount
NVVA
Madison (VA)
L
Shane Limbaugh
Marymount
Coastal
Maury (VA)
OH
Lucas Galifos
McKendree
Ultimate
Lincoln-Way East (IL)
MH
Ethan Carroll
McKendree
Sports Performance
Barrington (IL)
OH
Zach Schnittker
McKendree
Vortex
Buffalo Grove (IL)
S
Wyatt Dimke
McKendree
Minnesoata Select
Blaine (MN)
MH
Chris Brendel
Missouri Baptist
Missouri Thunder
Afton (IL)
OP
Andrew Hummert
Missouri Baptist
STL High Performance
Parkway North (MO)
OH/MB
Drew Iliff
Missouri Baptist
STL High Performance
Mehlville (MO)
MH
Trevor Wells
Missouri Baptist
Eureka (MO)
OP
Ivan Trifunovic
Missouri Baptist
xfer Mount Olive
xfer Mount Olive
OH
Jason Harman
Missouri Baptist
Missouri Thunder
Afton (IL)
S
Ethan Mourer
Missouri Baptist
STL High Performance
Eureka (MO)
S
Tyler Parsons
Missouri Baptist
Salem (IL)
OH
Luka Cajic
Missouri Baptist
International
OH
Keenan Meyer
Missouri Baptist
xfer Hope Intl
xfer Hope Intl
L
Jonathan LaVergne
Missouri Baptist
Eureka (MO)
DS
Will Merzweiler
Missouri Baptist
STL High Performance
St. Mary's (MO)
OH
Jack Huizinga
Missouri Baptist
Ultimate
Lincoln-Way East (IL)
OH/OP
Mike Kulinski
MIT
Ultimate
Lincoln-Way Central (IL)
S
Colton Stearns
MIT
Bay to Bay
Mountain View (CA)
OH
Cameron Burnett
MIT
Coast
Francis Parker (CA)
OH
Thomas Nelson
MIT
Pacific Rim
Dougherty Valley (CA)
L
Robert Muller
Mount Mercy
Sports Performance
Plainfield North (IL)
OH
Joey Piazza
Mount St. Joseph
Phoenix
Walsh Jesuit (OH)
L
Marushwa Kingu
Mount St. Joseph
Phoenix
Villa Angela (OH)
OH
Drew Betlach
Mount St. Joseph
Spiral
Seton Catholic (AZ)
OH
Danny Martens
MSOE
D1 Chicago
Glenbrook North (IL)
L
Jacob Christensen
MSOE
Milwaukee Sting
OH
Chris Costantino
NJIT
Santa Barbara
Laguna Blanca (CA)
OH/S
Bailey Mundy
NJIT
Bay to Bay
Berean Christian (CA)
OH/OP
Carson Kahle
NJIT
Ocean Bay
Bishop Moore (FL)
OH/OP
Piotr Namiotko
NJIT
Warren Sixpack
Harrison (NJ)
OP
Matt Amberge
NJIT
Academy
W.C. Mepham (NY)
OH
Luke Allmond
NJIT
Ocean Bay
Olympia (FL)
MH/OP
Jason Eslinger
North Central
Legacy
Quartz Hill (CA)
OP
Justin Curtis
North Central
Bones
El Camino Real Charter (CA)
MH
Colin Weber
North Central
Ultimate
Sandburg (IL)
L
Michael Trunzo
North Central
Legacy
Valencia (CA)
S
Casey Hiller
North Central
Sports Performance
Naperville North (IL)
MH
Jonathan Rossi
North Central
Ultimate
Lincoln Way West (IL)
S
Brendan Crawford
North Central
D1
Homewood-Flossmor (IL)
MH
Ben Hamsho
North Greenville
Hitmen
Wheaton North (IL)
MH
Matin Bikdeli
NYU
Balboa Bay
University (CA)
S
Adam Lee
NYU
MB Surf
Loyola (CA)
OH
Alex Li
NYU
Bay to Bay
Monta Vista (CA)
OH
Neil Ferraro
NYU
Smash
Xaverian Brothers (MA)
MH
Connor Keowen
NYU
Pacific Rim
California (CA)
S/L
Evan Lindley
NYU
D1
Evanston (IL)
OP
Dejon Clark
Ohio State
Vanguard
Pickerington North (OH)
OH
Reese Devilbiss
Ohio State
NEVA
Northeastern (PA)
OH
Andrew Hillman
Ohio State
Yorktowne
Parkland (PA)
S
Shawn Hughes
Ohio State
STL High Performance
SLUH (MO)
OH
Paul Henken
Ohio State
STL High Performance
SLUH (MO)
S
Tyler Alter
Ohio State
949
Laguna Beach (CA)
OH
Jake Hanes
Ohio State
Ultimate
Carl Sandburg (IL)
OP
Nathan Smith
Penn State
Bay to Bay
Los Altos (CA)
S
Kyle Mackiewicz
Penn State
Warren Sixpack
JP Steven (NJ)
OP/MH
Bobby Wilden
Penn State
NVVA
Briar Woods (VA)
MH
Cameron Bartus
Penn State
Eden
West Seneca West (NY)
MH
Declan Pierce
Penn State
Eden
Eden (NY)
L
Kyle Mackiewicz
Penn State
J.P. Stevens (NJ)
OP/MH
Cody Geis
Penn State Behrend
Yorktowne
Cumberland Valley (PA)
MH
Rob Mullahey
Pepperdine
SCVC
Mira Costa (CA)
S
George Huhmann
Princeton
STL High Performance
SLUH (MO)
MH
Greg Luck
Princeton
SG Elite
South Pasadena (CA)
OH
Shane Gooding
Princeton
Balboa Bay
Corona Del Mar (CA)
S
Parker Dixon
Princeton
Summit Nitro
St. Mark’s School (TX)
OH
Brent Murphy
Quincy
Revolution
McKeesport (PA)
L
Blake Sprecher
Quincy
Milwaukee Sting
MH
Lucas Inglis
Ramapo
Warren Sixpack
Colts Neck (NJ)
S
Erin Lee
Robert Morris
Ultimate
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
OH
Jake Connors
Rutgers-Newark
Smash
Newton North (MA)
L
Logan Gehman
Sacred Heart
Yorktowne
Brandywine (PA)
L/OH
Connor Mahony
Sacred Heart
Warren Sixpack
Saint Joseph (NJ)
OH
Calvin Nowicki
Saint Francis
Eden
Eden (NY)
S
Riley Washington
Saint Francis
Yorktowne
Chambersburg (PA)
MH
Jarrett Jordan Futch
Santa Barbara CC
Milwaukee Sting
MH
Julian Ayar
Sienna Heights
Ultimate
Thorton Fractional (IL)
MH
Scott MacGillis
St. Ambrose
Milwaukee
Wauwatosa West (WI)
OH
Zach Schmidt
St. Ambrose
Milwaukee
Kaukauna (WI)
MH
Zac Heller
St. Ambrose
Ultimate
Providence Catholic (IL)
MH
Danny Woulfe
St. Ambrose
Ultimate
Lockport (IL)
L
Natan Heller
St. Ambrose
Ultimate
Providence Catholic (IL)
MH
Adam Campbell
St. Ambrose
Milwaukee Sting
S
Logan Havens
St. Ambrose
STL High Performance
Vianny (MO)
OH
Stephan Durchholz
St. Ambrose
STL High Performance
Eureka (MO)
MB
Austin Price
St. Ambrose
STL High Performance
Max Hogan
St. Ambrose
Pipeline
Saint Viator (IL)
MH
Eli Wopat
Stanford
SMBC
Dos Pueblos (CA)
OP
Jacob Thoenen
Stanford
STL High Performance
Living Word Christian (MO)
MH
Stephen Moye
Stanford
SCVC
El Segundo (CA)
MB
Eric Beatty
Stanford
949
OH
Paul Bischoff
Stanford
Sports Performance
Glenbard West (IL)
S
Mason Tufuga
Stanford
OCVC
Costa Mesa (CA)
OH
Nick Sunderland
Stevens
Seaside
Del Norte (CA)
MH
Grant Burden
Stevens Tech
Ultimate
Sandburg (IL)
S
Adam Garcia
Trinity Christian
Spike Sport
Bellaire (TX)
S/DS
Ryan Bakke
Trinity Christian
Ultimate
Lincoln Way West (IL)
OH/DS
Danny Lawrence
Trinity Christian
Ultimate
Lincoln Way North (IL)
S
Caleb Leake
Trinity Christian
D1
Homewood- Flossmoor (IL)
OH/OP
Conor Sullivan
Trinity Christian
D1
Brother Rice (IL)
DS/L
Danny Kott
Trinity Christian
Westminster Christian (IL)
OH
Jacob Vieira
UC Merced
El Capitan (CA)
OH
Manuel Lonzano
UC Merced
Apache
Sanger (CA)
MH
Patrick Sohacki
UCI
Coast
Chula Vista (CA)
MH
Scott Stadick
UCI
Milwaukee Sting
Watertown (WI)
MH
Sean Dennis
UCI
SG Elite
La Verne (CA)
MH
Sam Kobrine
UCLA
949
Corona Del Mar (CA)
S/OP
Sam Jones
UCLA
SCVC
Mira Costa (CA)
L
Reece Salmons
UCLA
Coast
Daenan Gyimah
UCLA
Scarborough (CN)
MH
Ian Eschenberg
UCLA
Ventura County
Newbury (CA)
OH/OPP
Davis Boehle
UCSB
MB Surf
Loyola (CA)
S
Randy Deweese
UCSB
NCVC
Natomas Prep (CA)
S
Roy McFarland
UCSB
SCVC
Mira Costa (CA)
OH
Casey McGarry
UCSB
SCVC
Loyola (CA)
S
Jack Truman
UCSB
MB Surf
Loyola (CA)
MH
Keenan Sanders
UCSB
Coast
Scripps Ranch (CA)
MH
Brad Maricle
UCSB
SCVC
Palos Verdes (CA)
OH
Kyle Lutz
UCSC
NCVC
Christian Brothers (CA)
MH
Lucas Lossone
USC
SCVC
Redondo Union (CA)
OP
Michael Chang
USC
Balboa Bay
Beckman (CA)
L
Jackson Wedbush
USC
SCVC
Mira Costa (CA)
OP
Matt Hassel
USC
Long Island Academy
Bay Shore (NY)
MH
Sean Morrissey
USC
SCVC
Huntington Beach (CA)
OH
Zach Bygall
Vassar
Yorktowne
Cedar Cliff (PA)
MH
Yoni Auerbach
Vassar
Warren Sixpack
East Brunswick (NJ)
OP
Jack Ridgway
Vassar
Adversity
Barrington (IL)
S
Kevin Ros
Vassar
Warren Sixpack
Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ)
L
Josh Undari
Wells
Sportime
Eastport South Manor HS (NY)
S
Caden O’Loughlin
Wells
KIVA
Atherton HS (KY)
OH
Kevin Batmunkh
Wells
Beach Cities
West HS (CA)
OH/L
Augusto Rodriguez
Wentworth
Avoli
Colegio Adianez (PR)
S
Ryan Engel
Wentworth
L.I.V.E
Floral Park (NY)
OH
Josh Jackson
Wentworth
Ignite
Jackson (OH)
OH/L
Ryan Love
Wentworth
TVP
Damascus (MD)
OH
Noah Adelstein
Wentworth
MEVBC
Fairfield (CT)
MH
Jesse Lefler
Wentworth
Pace Bootlegger
Irondequoit (NY)
S/DS
Scott Skarzynski
Wentworth
Pace Bootlegger
Webster Schroeder (NY)
OP
Nick Baxter
Wilson
Red Rose
Cocalico (PA)
OP/OH
Elijah Lowe
Wilson
Eastern York (PA)
MH
Chance Wheeler
Wilson
Giles (VA)
DS
Zachary McMaster
Wilson
Colonial
New Oxford (PA)
OH/L
Ian Firestone
Wilson
Yorktowne
York Suburban (PA)
OH/L
Omar Abarca
Wilson
Rickover Academy (IL)
MH
The above list contains Official National Letter of Intent (NLI) signers (DI/DII), verbal commitments and walk-ons who have met the verification standards below. Middle Hitter doesn't put the commitment into the verified category until one of the following occurs:
A press release on the college website;
A press release in a local paper (a link to the newspaper website is appreciated);
The official club website lists the commitment;
An email from the college coach (using their .edu email);
An email from the club director or head coach (prefer their club email address);
I know the person who informs me.
Just because someone's name is not on the above list, does not mean that they did not get an official commitment letter. It just means I have no way of confirming it.
2016 Rumor Mill
Name
School
Club
Position
Nick Stevenson
Lindenwood
STL High Performance
OH/DS
2017 Commits
Name
School
Club
High School
Position
Level
Paul Kaske
Alderson Broaddus
Sports Performance
Glenbard West (IL)
OP
Verified
Victor De Avilla
Alvernia
TVP
Wootton (MD)
MH/OP
Verified
Jonathan Demeter
Alvernia
Red Rose
Governor Mifflin (PA)
OH
Verified
Aaron Kulhman
Alvernia
Club Lehigh
Parkland (PA)
MH/OP
Verified
Josh Stewart
Alvernia
Yorktowne
York Catholic (PA)
OH
Verified
Matt Lewis
Alvernia
LIVBC
Farmingdale (NY)
MH
Verified
Spencer Talley
Arcadia
Balboa Bay
Tesoro (CA)
S
Verified
Anthony Devantier
Arcadia
Spectrum
Golden Valley (CA)
S
Verified
Quinn Baily
Arcadia
BRYC
Falls Church (VA)
OH
Verified
Steven McCreery
Arcadia
Velocity
Easton Area (PA)
MH/OP
Verified
Dakoda Hoffman
Arcadia
NEVA
Northeastern (PA)
MH
Verified
Ryan Hirschel
Augustana
Adversity
Libertyville (IL)
S
Verified
Gary Dodovich
Augustana
Vortex
St Benedict (IL)
OH/DS
Verified
Alex Versendaal
Augustana
Rockford
Rockford East (IL)
OH/OP
Verified
Richard "Dillan" Baum
Augustana
Uno
Warrensburg-Latham (IL)
OH/DS
Verified
AJ Housholder
Augustana
Naperville
Nequa Valley (IL)
MH
Verified
John Cunningham
Augustana
Rockford
Hononegah Community (IL)
MH/OP
Verified
Joshua Richardson
Augustana
Ultimate
Homewood Flossmoor (IL)
MH/OP
Verified
Matthew Schiferl
Augustana
Adversity
Libertyville (IL)
L
Verified
Brett Kliegl
Augustana
Naperville
Neuqua Valley (IL)
L
Verified
Justin Murphy
Augustana
Hitmen
Glenbard East (IL)
OH/L
Verified
Brett Niederer
Augustana
Westosha Central (WI)
DS
Verified
Jason Szara
Augustana
Ultimate
Lincoln-Way East (IL)
OH
Verified
Daniel Pytel
Aurora
CVC
Hancock (IL)
MH
Verified
Jack Fischer
Aurora
Pipeline
Lake Park West (IL)
OH
Verified
Colin Meyer
Aurora
Ultimate
Marist (IL)
OH
Verified
Tim Breiter
Aurora
Pipeline
Conant (IL)
OH
Verified
Justin Yost
Aurora
Pipeline
Lake Park West (IL)
S
Verified
Vinnie Mannella
Aurora
Sports Performance
West Aurora (IL)
OP
Verified
Tyler Korhorn
Aurora
Uno
Providence Catholic (IL)
S
Verified
Chad Longfield
Aurora
CVC
Shepard (IL)
MH
Verified
Brandon Langys
Aurora
Club 1
Plainfield South (IL)
L
Verified
David Miechowicki
Aurora
Sports Performance
Bolingbrook (IL)
OH
Verified
Domenic Kimak
Aurora
Providence Catholic (IL)
Verified
Tyler Turner
Aurora
Pipeline
South Elgin (IL)
MH
Verified
Matt Shemanski
Aurora
Ultimate
Lincoln Way East (IL)
OP
Verified
Jacob Keefe
Aurora
CVC
Sandburg (IL)
OH
Verified
Khalil Greaves
Aurora
Sports Performance
Hoffman Estates (IL)
MH
Verified
Justin Elliott
Aurora
Club 1
Lockport (IL)
Verified
Colin Ensalaco
Ball State
Ultimate
Sandburg (IL)
OH/L
Verified
Ben Chinnici
Ball State
Club Lehigh
Pennridge (PA)
OH
Verified
Quinn Isaacson
Ball State
Club 1
Plainfield North (IL)
S/OP
Verified
Will Hippe
Ball State
STL High Performance
Desmet (MO)
MH
Verified
Hunter Stephens
Belmont Abbey
Seaside
Eastlake (CA)
MH
Verified
Brennan Davis
Belmont Abbey
Southern Ocean
Southern Regional (NJ)
S
Verified
Jake Somers
Belmont Abbey
Seaside
Eastlake (CA)
OH
Verified
Brian Long
Belmont Abbey
Hitmen
Downers Grove North (IL)
MH
Verified
Garrett Hill
Belmont Abbey
Carolina Union
Charleston Collegiate (SC)
MH
Verified
Liam Morris
Belmont Abbey
TVP
Walter Johnson (FL)
Verified
Pierce Pliapol
Belmont Abbey
352 Elite
Verified
Collin Lockwood
Belmont Abbey
Southern Ocean
Southern Regional (NJ)
DS/S
Verified
Michael LeGros
Benedictine
Hitmen
Downers Grove North (IL)
S
Verified
Zach Hendrickson
BYU
Louisville Fury
Saint Xavier (KY)
L
Verified
Felipe de Brito Ferreira
BYU
Minas Tenis Clube
Colegio Regina Mundi (BR)
MH
Verified
Garrett Halsey
BYU
Balboa Bay
Servite (CA)
OH/OP
Verified
Charlie Siragusa
BYU
949
McQuaid Jesuit (NY)
OP
Verified
Gabriel J. Garcia Fernandez
California Baptist
Borinquen Coqui
St. Francis (PR)
OP
Verified
Bryce Curtis
California Baptist
949
San Clemente (CA)
OH
Verified
Tanner Petchul
California Baptist
Balboa Bay
Crean Lutheran (CA)
S
Verified
Brett Norkus
California Baptist
Rise
Simi Valley (CA)
MH
Verified
Jonathan Carlson
California Baptist
Mountain View
Curtis (CA)
OH
Verified
Collin Jordan
California Baptist
Coast
Cathedral Catholic (CA)
MH
Verified
Trent Williams
California Baptist
949
Edison (CA)
OH
Verified
Matt Slivinski
Carthage
Ultimate
LaGrange Township (IL)
OH
Verified
Parker Connolly
Carthage
Hitmen
Downer Grove South (IL)
MH
Verified
Connor Lilly
Carthage
Milwaukee
Kettle Morain (WI)
OP/MH
Verified
Bryce Thomas
Carthage
Milwaukee
Germantown (WI)
OP
Verified
Blake Schwandt
Carthage
Southport
Indian Trail (WI)
MH
Verified
Blake Arnold
Carthage
Southport
Kenosha Tremper (WI)
L
Verified
Keegan Zack
Carthage
Adversity
Grayslake (IL)
OH
Verified
Eric Winter
Carthage
Milwaukee
Wauwatosa East (WI)
MH
Verified
Mike Motyka
Carthage
Sports Performance
Lyden (IL)
S
Verified
Ian Barker
Charleston
Eden
West Seneca West (NY)
OH/MB
Verified
Charles (Chase) Johnson
Charleston
Coastal
Currituck (VA)
S
Verified
Andrew Chen
Clarke
MN Select
Park Center (MN)
L
Verified
Michael Tillmann
Clarke
Sports Performance
Joliet Catholic (IL)
MH
Verified
Brendan Murney
Clarke
Ultimate
St. Rita (IL)
MH
Verified
Eric Tripp
Clarke
Hitmen
Glenbard North (IL)
OH/L
Verified
Trent Weber
Clarke
Hitmen
Glenbard North (IL)
S
Verified
Matt Von Holst
Clarke
Ultimate
Lincoln Way East (IL)
MH
Verified
Jordan Hoppe
Concordia Irvine
xfer OCC
Greendale (WI)
OH
Verified
Luke Krzmarzick
Concordia Irvine
MB Surf
Verified
Alec Doran
Concordia Irvine
Sports Performance
West Chicago (IL)
L
Verified
Kyle Merchan
Concordia Irvine
Mountain View
S
Verified
William Driver
Concordia Wisconsin
D1 Southside
Lincoln-Way East (IL)
OP
Verified
Alex Allsing
Concordia Wisconsin
Lutheran San Diego
OH/RS
Verified
Zach Smith
Concordia Wisconsin
Jackson (OH)
DS/S
Verified
Josh Dinkelman
Concordia Wisconsin
Christian Heritage Academy (IL)
DS/OH
Verified
Issac Glynn
Concordia Wisconsin
MN Select
Rochester (MN)
OP
Verified
Sam Rovik
Concordia Wisconsin
Southport
Wilmot (WI)
MH/OH
Verified
Travis Lopour
Concordia Wisconsin
Southport
Indian Trail (WI)
OH
Verified
Taylor Ittner
CSUN
NCVC
Placer (CA)
S
Verified
Daniel Akerlind
CSUN
949
OH
Verified
Ryan Deweese
CSUN
NCVC
Natomas Prep (CA)
OP
Verified
Paul Rzepniewski
CSUN
Sports Performance
Maine South (IL)
MH
Verified
Bregin DeMarco
Domincan
Ultimate
Downers Grove South (IL)
L
Verified
Troy Kates
Dominican
Ultimate
Homewood Flossmor (IL)
MH
Verified
Jack McGuire
Dominican
Hitmen
St. Francis (IL)
S
Verified
Dante Jennings
Easton Area
Richmond
Colonial Heights (VA)
L
Verified
Gabe Felicetti
Endicott
RI Blast
Chariho (RI)
OH
Verified
Justin Kegebein
Endicott
SyrV
Cicero-North (NY)
OH/L
Verified
Erich Roman
Endicott
Mizuno East
Glastonbury (CT)
OH
Verified
Evan Margolin
Endicott
Sixpack
Suffern (NY)
S/DS
Verified
Colton Rosendahl
Erskine
Forza 1
West Valley (CA)
OH
Verified
JP Payne
Erskine
Top Select
Lakeland Highland (FL)
MH
Verified
Kevin Braceros
Erskine
Pipeline
Elk Grove (IL)
L/OH
Verified
Trey Medlock
Erskine
Coastal North Miami
Western (FL)
S
Verified
Sean Collins
Erskine
Bay to Bay
Valley Christian (CA)
S
Verified
Matt Friddle
Erskine
Uno
Plainfield South (IL)
S
Verified
Matt Friddle
Erskine
Uno
Verified
Josh Bragg
Erskine
Carolina Union
Rock Hill (SC)
OH
Verified
Myles Engel
Erskine
D1
Glenbrook South (IL)
L
Verified
Drake Muhlenbeck
Erskine
Southport
Westosha Central (WI)
OH
Verified
Nate Woodson
Erskine
Indy Assault
Avon (IN)
L
Verified
Antonio Delgado Rolon
Erskine
San Jose (PR)
L
Verified
Barry Greenough
Erskine
MB Surf
Laguna Beach (CA)
MH
Verified
Daniel Hermida
Erskine
Ocean Bay
William R. Boone (FL)
OH
Verified
Mark Klusman
Fontbonne
Cincinnati Attack
Elder (OH)
S/OP
Verified
Braden Woolsey
Fontbonne
Metro East Lutheran (IL)
MH
Verified
Connor Rohde
Fontbonne
STL High Performance
Francis Howell Central (MO)
MH
Verified
Grant Garza
Fontbonne
STL High Performance
Fort Zumwalt South (MO)
OH
Verified
Michael Kapusta
George Mason
Pittsburgh
Bethel Park (PA)
OH
Verified
Justin Spiegel
George Mason
Pace Bootlegger
Webster Thomas (NY)
MH
Verified
George Black
Greenville
Kaizen
Rogers (AR)
Verified
Tim Neff
Greenville
SWI Crush
Belleville West (IL)
Verified
Marcus Gonzalez
Greenville
Pipeline
Elgin (IL)
OH
Verified
Ryan Nelson
Greenville
STL High Performance
O'Fallon Township (IL)
L
Verified
Adam Gordon
Harvard
Cost
Francis Parker (CA)
OH
Verified
Griffin Schmit
Harvard
Eden
OH/OP
Verified
Jake Lininger
Hiram
Pittsburgh
Peters Township (PA)
S
Verified
Bryce Adkins
Hiram
Air City
Middletown (OH)
OH
Verified
Cole Filer
Hiram
Trinity (PA)
MH
Verified
Henry Schwendler
Hiram
Ignite (OH)
Archbishop Hoban (OH)
MH
Verified
Grant Phelan
Hiram
Tool City (PA)
Saegertown (PA)
MH
Verified
Hunter Rock
Hiram
South Park (PA)
MH
Verified
Alex Andrzejewski
Hiram
Southtowns
Hamburg (NY)
OP
Verified
Brennan Walentschak
Hiram
Advancement Academy
Olentangy Liberty (OH)
S
Verified
Justin English
Hiram
Advancement Academy
Hilliard Davidson (OH)
OH
Verified
Richard "RJ" Tierney
Illinois Tech
Premier
Edward S. Marcus (TX)
S/OP
Verified
Steven Komendanchik
Illinois Tech
Hitmen
Downers Grove South (IL)
L
Verified
Ben Peschl
Illinois Tech
Milwaukee
Catholic Memorial (WI)
S
Verified
Daniel Throop
Illinois Tech
St. Charles North (IL)
S
Verified
Easton Kays
Illinois Tech
A'oa Koa
Punahoa (HI)
MH
Verified
Eric Adam
Illinois Tech
Red Rose
Wilson (PA)
MH
Verified
August "Ean" Neyrey
Illinois Tech
Bayou Boys
Jesuit (LA)
OH
Verified
Cinjun Coe
Illinois Tech
SCVC
Redondo Union (CA)
OH
Verified
Andriy Bench
Illinois Tech
Vortex
Lake View (IL)
MH/OP
Verified
Austin Gerwig
IPFW
Vanguard
Archbishop Hoban (OH)
OH
Verified
Kade Bontrager
IPFW
STL High Performance
Lafayette (MO)
OH
Verified
Fidel Sanchez
Judson
Club 1
Bolingbrook (IL)
DS/L
Verified
Jonathan Meyer
Kean
Long Island
Lindenhurst (NY)
S
Verified
Zach Gerken
Kean
Eden
Frontier (NY)
S
Verified
Andrew Lukasiuk
Kean
Warren Sixpack
Bridgewater Raritan (NJ)
L
Verified
Seth Russell
Kean
Pittsburgh
North Allegheny Senior (PA)
OH
Verified
Dante' Jennings
King
Colonial Heights (VA)
L
Verified
JT Deppe
King
Mukwonago (WI)
OH
Verified
Leo De Quadros
King
Archbishop McCarthy (FL)
OH
Verified
Mason McCrury
King
Vista Ridge (TX)
L
Verified
Matt Mischek
Lakeland
Uno
Oak Park (IL)
OP
Verified
Cameron Ekum
Lakeland
Lake County
Kettle Moraine (WI)
S/DS
Verified
Austin Reed
Lakeland
Crossfire Elites
Fort Zumwalt West (MO)
OH
Verified
Jacob Deener
Lakeland
Lake County
Lakes Community (IL)
OH/MH
Verified
Ben Miller
Lakeland
Capital
Middleton (WI)
DS/OH
Verified
Reese Douglas
Lakeland
Milwaukee
Appleton West (WI)
L
Verified
Jarrod Verhamme
Lakeland
Akamai
St. John Bosco (CA)
OH
Verified
CarlosS Rivera
LBSU
Balboa Bay
Newport Harbor (CA)
S
Verified
Spencer Olivier
LBSU
Balboa Bay
Beckman (CA)
OH
Verified
Ethan Gardner
Lees Mcrae
Yorktowne
Central Dauphin (PA)
MH
Verified
Robert Bowling
Lees McRae
Vanguard
Hilliard Darby (OH)
Verified
Joseph Valadez
Lees McRae
Seaside
Otay Ranch (CA)
S/OP
Verified
Spencer Graf
Lees-McRae
Annapolis
Broadneck (MD)
Verified
Jacob Stepnowski
Lewis
Sports Performance
Plainfield North (IL)
L
Verified
Joe Kenzinger
Lewis
Ultimate
Brother Rice (IL)
MH
Verified
Colin McClintic
Lewis
Sports Performance
Oswego East (IL)
OP
Verified
Joshua Simpson
Limestone
Club1
Bolingbrook (IL)
OH
Verified
Jorge Collazo
Lincoln Memorial
352 Elite
Verified
Ryan Iskandar
Lincoln Memorial
Club One
Verified
Lucas Kerley
Lincoln Memorial
NCVC
Nevada Union (CA)
OH
Verified
Dimitrios Dimitrios Kyridis
Lincoln Memorial
Thessaloniki, Greece
MH
Verified
Logan Nash
Lindenwood
Club 1
Plainfield South (IL)
OH
Verified
Alex Pappas
Lindenwood
STL High Performance
St. John Vianney (MO)
MH
Verified
Johnny Winkler
Lindenwood
Sports Performance
Glenbard West (IL)
OH
Verified
Brad Brinkerhoff
Lindenwood
Vanguard
Hilliard Darby (OH)
OH/OP
Verified
Christopher Omiecinski
Loras
Ultimate
Marist (IL)
OH
Verified
Jon Quinn
Loras
Southport
Indian Trail (WI)
OP/OH
Verified
Kevin Marshall
Loras
Long Beach
Los Alamitos (CA)
OH
Verified
Grant Ooms
Loras
Club 1
Minooka (IL)
S/OP
Verified
Mihajlo Gomez
Loras
Adversity
Warren Township (IL)
OH
Verified
Jeremy Guerrero
Loras
AZ Fear
Boulder Creek (AZ)
S/DS
Verified
Andy Martinez
Loras
Morton West (IL)
MH/OP
Verified
Joe Jendra
Loras
Ultimate
Andrew (IL)
S/OP
Verified
Patrick Hollander
Loras
Ultimate
Brother Rice (IL)
S
Verified
Hugh Flores
Lourdes
Lincoln Way West (IL)
L
Verified
Garrett Zolg
Loyola
The HBC
Mater Dei (CA)
S
Verified
Devin Joslyn
Loyola
Eden
Canisius (NY)
OH
Verified
Thomas Kovanic
Loyola
Sports Performance
West Aurora (IL)
OH
Verified
Aaron Jatcko
Marian
Missouri Thunder
Father McGivney (MO)
MH/OP
Verified
Alexander Davis
Marian
Madison East (WI)
DS/L
Verified
Robert Walusay
Marian
Milwaukee
Union Grove (WI)
OH
Verified
Bernard Mason
Marian
Evanston (IL)
MH/OP
Verified
Tommy Garcia
Marymount
Sports Performance
West Aurora (IL)
S
Verified
Evan Flesher
Marymount
Annapolis
Mount St. Joseph (OH)
Verified
Aaron Plaisted
McKendree
Milwaukee
Wauwatosa East (WI)
OH/OP
Verified
Tommy McGrath
McKendree
Arizona Fear
Brophy (AZ)
MH
Verified
Patrick Ross
McKendree
Arizona Fear
Boulder Creek (AZ)
OH
Verified
Kirk Jackson
McKendree
STL High Performance
Fort Zumwalt West (IL)
MH
Verified
Brendon Dunn
McKendree
SMBC
Notre Dame (CA)
OH
Verified
Armando Abarca
Miramar
Seaside
Ramona (CA)
OH
Verified
Justin Hannah
Miramar
Seaside
Granite Hills (CA)
L
Verified
John Natiello
Misericordia
Northeast Alliance
Delaware Valley (PA)
OH/OP
Verified
Ryan Miller
Misericordia
Quandomania
Clearview Regional (NJ)
OH
Verified
Matthew Churchill
Misericordia
Ocean Bay
Bishop Moore (FL)
L
Verified
Caleb Bauder
Misericordia
Club Lehigh
Southern Lehigh (PA)
OH
Verified
JaJuan Hook
Misericordia
Surge
Wilson (NJ)
OH/DS
Verified
Matt Widovic
Misericordia
Sideout Sports
Wayne Valley (NJ)
S
Verified
Gabriel Norsigian
Missouri Baptist
STL High Performance
O’Fallon Township (IL)
MH
Verified
Jack Grimm
Missouri Baptist
STL High Performance
Edwardsville (IL)
OH/OP
Verified
Chris Cheung
MIT
Seaside
Scripps Ranch (CA)
L
Verified
Evan Pasko
MIT
Wave
Torrey Pines (CA)
MH
Verified
Nathan Wang
MIT
Bay to Bay
Lynbrook (CA)
S
Verified
Andrew Callahan
MIT
Ultimate
Lyons Township (IL)
OP
Verified
Cole Linnus
MIT
Ocean Bay
Wellington Community (FL)
MH/OH
Verified
Ryan Gossett
Morningside
Uno
Centennial (IL)
L
Verified
Andrew Colantone
Mount Mercy
Club 1
Plainfield South (IL)
S
Verified
Zach Ceresa
Mount Mercy
Sports Performance
Naperville Central (IL)
OH
Verified
Ben Ruggles
Mount Mercy
Sports Performance
Oswego (IL)
S
Verified
Nikolas Dybkilde Bach
Mount Olive
Hvidovre Falkonegardens
(Denmark)
MH
Verified
Brian Capp
Mount Olive
Ocean Bay
Oviedo (FL
L
Verified
Jerell Rogers
Mount Olive
Club 1
Oswego (IL)
MH
Verified
Max Cristina
Mount Olive
SSS Barneveld
Atrium (Netherlands)
OH/OP
Verified
Simon Hannotte
Mount Olive
Queensland State Team
Citipointe Christian College (Australia)
OH
Verified
Joshua Symons
Mount Olive
Western Australia State Team
Mandurah Baptist College (Australia)
OH
Verified
Torkil Aarflot
Mount Olive
Volda ToppVolley
Norge (Norway)
L
Verified
Iyanu Adebisi
Mount Olive
Houston
The Village School (TX)
OH/OP
Verified
Luke Visgitis
Mount Olive
Pittsburgh
North Allegheny (PA)
MH
Verified
Eric Visgitis
Mount Olive
Pittsburgh
North Allegheny (PA)
MH
Verified
Alec Barrettsmith
MSOE
Sky High
Grant (IL)
OH
Verified
Luke Carpenter
MSOE
Vanguard
Westerville South (OH)
MH
Verified
Griffin Dunn
MSOE
D1
Niles North (IL)
MH/OP
Verified
Dylan Kalchik
MSOE
3rd Coast Elite
York (IL)
OP
Verified
Jacob Bentz
MSOE
Sports Performance
Oswego (IL)
OH
Verified
Nick Beck
MSOE
Nightmares
Kimberly (WI)
MH
Verified
Marcus Jackson
NJIT
Annapolis
Verified
Sam Kharasch
North Central
Adversity
Libertyville (IL)
L
Verified
Arlind Rojba
North Greenville
Sports Performance
Addison Trail (IL)
L
Verified
Brandon Baker
North Greenville
Husky/Mizuno East
South Windsor (CT)
OH
Verified
Luis Kannee
North Greenville
Miami
St. Brendan (FL)
OP
Verified
Jarvis Benito
North Greenville
Southside
Kamehameha (HI)
MH
Verified
Jordan Solomon
NYU
Pace Bootlegger
Penfield (NY)
S/DS
Verified
Robbie Murphy
Ohio State
Hitmen
Glenbard West (IL)
OH
Verified
Luke Meidel
Ohio State
STL High Performance
O’Fallon (IL)
DS/L
Verified
Spencer Lawerence
Ohio State
Balboa Bay
Newport Harbor (CA)
MH
Verified
Chase Moothart
Ohio State
Balboa Bay
Xfer OCC
L
Verified
Jacob Marin
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
Colin Donisthorpe
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
Juaquin Santa Cruz
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
James Yahner
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
Kory Peterson
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
Chris Smith
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
Houston Franco
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
JJ Salas
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
Antonio Williams
Ottawa - AZ
Seaside
Steele Canyon (CA)
MH
Verified
Seth Golleher
Ottawa - AZ
Verified
Will Bantle
Penn State
Loyola (CA)
OH
Verified
Henry Payne
Penn State
Clarence (NY)
OH
Verified
Ben Hancock
Pepperdine
Sports Performance
Oak Park/River Forest (IL)
S
Verified
Zac Norvid
Pepperdine
Sports Performance
Glenbard West (IL)
L
Verified
Alex Gettinger
Pepperdine
STL High Performance
Lafayette (MO)
OH
Verified
Troy Magorien
Pepperdine
MB Surf
Westlake (CA)
OP
Verified
Jess Hunt
Princeton
949
OH
Verified
Niko Gjaja
Princeton
Adversity
New Trier (IL)
Verified
Cade Keegan
Princeton
Seaside
Mt. Carmel (CA)
S/DS
Verified
Jack Micthner
Queens
San Gabriel Elite
Damien (CA)
OH/OP
Verified
Ruben Greenstein
Queens
Vortex
New Trier (IL)
L
Verified
Brian Ford
Queens
Xfer Kansas
Xfer Kansas
OH/DS
Verified
Nic Cavallaro
Queens
D1
Glenbrook South (IL)
OH
Verified
Conner Nagaki
Queens
Arizona Fear
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
L
Verified
Sean Burke
Ramapo
Don Bosco Prep (NJ)
OH
Verified
Conor Charlow
Ramapo
Yorktowne
Calvert Hall (MD)
MH
Verified
Tanner Depuyt
Ramapo
Pope John (NJ)
OH
Verified
Jason Van der Wilt
Ramapo
Side Out Sports
Hackensack (NJ)
MH/OH
Verified
Wilton Negrin
Ramapo
Side Out Sports
Harrison (NJ)
OH
Verified
Nick Esposito
Ramapo
Hackensack (NJ)
L
Verified
Matthew Hagan
Rivier
Capital Sliders
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake (NY)
MH
Verified
Nick Cox
Rutgers-Newark
Sixpack
Bayonne (NJ)
MH
Verified
Kris Kim
Rutgers-Newark
Pennsauken (NJ)
OH
Verified
Rob Long
Rutgers-Newark
Sixpack
Ridge (NJ)
OH
Verified
David Mrowko
Rutgers-Newark
Kearny (NJ)
MH
Verified
Travis Emenaker
Rutgers-Newark
Smash
Newton North (MA)
S
Verified
Kyle Loesner
Rutgers-Newark
Sixpack
East Brunswick (NJ)
OH/OP
Verified
Tuan Nguyen
Rutgers-Newark
Pennsauken (NJ)
S
Verified
Grant Totten
Rutgers-Newark
Sixpack
Old Bridge (NJ)
L
Verified
Rahmir Gordon-Jones
Rutgers-Newark
Warren Sixpack
Long Branch (NJ)
MH
Verified
Sean Shultis
Ryerson (CAN)
Annapolis
Lake Braddock (MD)
OP
Verified
Shawn Tischler
Sacred Heart
Sports Performance
Downers Grove (IL)
OH
Verified
Zak Kakos
Sacred Heart
Yorktowne
Central York (PA)
L
Verified
Roman Szwabinsky
Saint Francis
Vanguard
Westerville South (OH)
S
Verified
Ryan Alu
Saint Francis
Infinity
Central Bucks West (PA)
L
Verified
Phil Margevicius
Saint Francis
Vanguard
St. Edwards (OH)
L
Verified
Jack Prankus
Sienna Heights
Ultimate
Andrew (IL)
L
Verified
Jake Snyder
St. Ambrose
Ultimate
Lincoln Way East (IL)
S
Verified
Leo Henken
Stanford
STL High Performance
SLUH (MO)
OH/OP
Verified
Jaylen Jasper
Stanford
Annapolis
Broadneck (MD)
OH/OP
Verified
Logan Smiley
Stevenson
Yorktowne
Hempfield (PA)
OH
Verified
Ryan Steele
UC Merced
NCVC
Rio American (CA)
S
Verified
Joe Webb
UC Merced
NCVC
Golden Sierra (CA)
OH
Verified
Sean Farmer
UCI
Sports Performance
Glenbard West (IL)
S
Verified
Joel Schneidmiller
UCI
Bay to Bay
Saratoga (CA)
OH
Verified
Alex Parks
UCLA
Spectrum
Oak Park (CA)
OH
Verified
Garland Peed
UCLA
Coast
Torey Pines (CA)
L
Verified
Adam Parks
UCLA
Spectrum
Oak Park (CA)
S
Verified
Ryan Norris
UCLA
Legacy
Quartz Hill (CA)
OP/OH
Verified
Ian Parish
UCLA
MB Surf
Loyola (CA)
MH
Verified
Grant Maleski
UCLA
Adversity
Stevenson (IL)
MH
Verified
Colin Bailey
UCLA
Spectrum
Torrey Pines (CA)
OP
Verified
Christian Seiber
UCSB
Coast
OP/OH
Verified
Ian Pizzuti
UCSC
SCVC
Redondo (CA)
OH
Verified
Max Garris
UCSC
Beach City
xfer Santa Monica CC
Verified
Sam Wittert
UCSC
PAC-6
Santa Monica (CA)
S
Verified
Quinn Barrett
UCSC
Mountain View
Leigh (CA)
OH
Verified
Sean Auten
UCSD
Legacy
Notre Dame (CA)
OH/OP
Verified
Sean Staskus
UCSD
Bay to Bay
Bellarmine (CA)
OH
Verified
Gabe Avillion
UCSD
Yorktowne
Central Dauphin (PA)
MH
Verified
Sam Lewis
USC
Team Rockstar
Long Beach Poly (CA)
MH
Verified
Billy Fauntleroy
USC
Adversity
New Trier (IL)
Verified
Noah Franklin
USC
Team Rockstar
Huntington Beach (CA)
OH
Verified
Cole Paxson
USC
Balboa Bay
Laguna Beach (CA)
L
Verified
Jake Meyer
USC
Balboa Bay
Corona Del Mar (CA)
MH
Verified
Mitch Haly
USC
Balboa Bay
Corona Del Mar (CA)
MH
Verified
Pete Obradovich
USC
Laguna Beach
Laguna Beach (CA)
OH
Verified
Christopher McBee
USC
MB Surf
Palos Verdes (CA)
OH
Verified
Chris Hall
USC
MB Surf
Notre Dame (CA)
S
Verified
Kyle Gear
USC
Victor
Gates Chili (NY)
OH
Verified
Clay Dickinson
USC
Balboa Bay
Corona Del Mar (CA)
OH
Verified
Ben Brody
Vassar
Ocean Bay
Pine Crest (FL)
L
Verified
Sean Hsu
Vassar
Pac Rim
Foothill (CA)
OH
Verified
Jefferson Waters
Vassar
Yorktowne
Lower Dauphin (PA)
OP
Verified
Ryan Duchemin
Vassar
Ocean Bay
Winter Park (FL)
MH
Verified
Wesley Olstad
Vassar
Seaside
La Costa Canyon (CA)
OH/L
Verified
Garth Verdefuer
Vassar
Ocean Bay
Lyman (FL)
L
Verified
John Motalvo
Warner
352 Elite
Verified
Rene Cortes
Wilson
Lebanon (IL)
L
Verified
Dieon Woodson
Wittenburg
Vanguard
Westerville South (OH)
OH
Verified